Privacy Policy

 

Pursuant to Data Protection regulations, the Responsible of this web site informs to all users that provide or are going to provide their personal information that they are going to be processed according to the information that is given hereafter:


The forms of this website are not addressed to any underage people. The company will not assume responsibility in case that underage people have provided personal data through this website. Nevertheless, as soon as we have knowledge of this fact, we will immediately destroy this data.


The users, by the fact that they provide data through this website, they explicitly, freely and unequivocally accept that their personal data will be processed by the provider. You can check the additional and specifically information for each processing, depending on your circumstances, on the left side menu.

 

RESPONSIBLE

Who is the Responsible for the Processing of your data?
Commercial Name: FAL Calzados de Seguridad, S.A. – VAT number A26268508
Registered Address: Avenida de Logroño, 21 bis – 26580 Arnedo (La Rioja) SPAIN)
Postal Address: Post Office Box nº42 – 26580 Arnedo (La Rioja) SPAIN
Telephone: +34 941 380 800
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

PURPOSE

Why do we process your personal information?

  • Contact forms: Giving an answer and following up the questions we receive.
  • Newsletter: Managing subscriptions to newsletter.
  • Web Users / Users Registration: Managing web users and commercial relationships.
  • Clients and Providers: Management of clients, providers and commercial relationships
  • Raffles / Contest: Management and organization of Raffles / Contest.

Furthermore, this data can be used in order to send you advertising, promotional and commercial information by any means, postal or electronic, about the products and services related with footwear and invite you to events and activities organized by the responsible.

How long do we keep your data?
The personal data provided will be kept the time that the relationship between the two parts exists and in the case that you do not require us to delete, in the case you do, during the time foreseen in the regulations in force.

 

LEGITIMACY

The legal basis for processing your data is based on the informed consent that is requested to you at the moment of receiving your data and / or in compliance with the civil and the commercial legislation that reflects products acquisition or contracting of services.
The sending of commercial communications is based on the consent that is requested to you; in no case its revocation may affect your condition.

 

ADDRESSEES

To which addresses will your data be sent?
The data will not be ceased to third parties, except in cases where a legal obligation exists or where it is needed by a service provision or in order to maintain and develop the relationship between the two parties, for example but not limited:

  • To the Tax Administration, complying with fiscal regulations.
  • To the bank institutions, in order to manage collections, payments, etc.
  • Transport companies, delivery of products.

The Responsible may hire different services (hosting, mailings, marketing, etc) with third parties, who will process your data as “processing entrusted”, who will have adopted the technical and organizational measures needed in order to guarantee the safety of the personal data and to avoid its modification, loss, non-authorized access and other more obligations in this subject required by the current regulation.

 

RIGHTS

Which are your rights when you provide us your data?
Any person has the right to obtain confirmation about if, in FAL Calzados de Seguridad, we are processing personal information that is related to them or not.
The interested people have the right to require accessing their data, to modifying it or to deleting it, limiting its processing, opposing to it, moving it, as well as retracting his given consent, through written communication indicating this circumstance and reliably verifying their identity, addressing to any of the contact information indicated in the section “Responsible”.
In the case that your rights exercise has not been replied or that you do not agree with it, you can submit the corresponding reclamation before the Spanish agency of Data Protection, www.agpd.es , calle Jorge Juan, 6, 28001 Madrid

 

SOCIAL NETWORK

We inform you that we are present in the Social Network. The processing of the data of the people that follow us or make any link or action of connexion through the Social Network of the official websites of FAL Calzados de Seguridad, S.A. will be governed by this article, by the rest of the privacy policy, as well as by the Use Conditions, Privacy Policy and other regulation of access, use and similar that belongs to the corresponding social network. The provider will process your data in order to correctly manage your presence in the corresponding social network, to inform you about activities, products and /or services of FAL Calzados de Seguridad, S.A. or of third parties that may be relating with our activity, as well as to any other purpose that Social Network regulation may allow.

 

Contact

©2019 Calzados Fal de Seguridad | All Rights Reserved

Please publish modules in offcanvas position.